Fixtures

Round 1 - Tuesday 20 March

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Eagles v Spectres Dragons 17s Dragons 17s  
    2 13s Illusions v Lynx Dragons 17s Dragons 17s
      3 17s Eagles                v     Spectres              Illusions Lynx          
    4 17s Illusions v Lynx Spectres                     Eagles            
                       
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm   1 A Spectres v     Lynx Dragons Illusions
    2 B Eagles Dragons Illusions Lynx Wildcats
    3 C Eagles Black Eagles Yellow Spectres Lynx Junglecats
    4 C Spectres Dragons Illusions Swifts             Lynx
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Illusions Dragons Sue Bayliss Dana Bell         
   2 B Lynx Wildcats   Illusions Eagles Dragons
    3 B Spectres Lynx Junglecats   Eagles Black Eagles Yellow
    4   C   Illusions Swifts   v   Lynx Dragons Tess Mellberg
   


BYE 13/U -  Dragons
BYE 17/U - Dragons
BYE  C Grade - Illusions Vixens
BYE A Grade - Eagles

 

Umpire Contact: Angela Cotterell, 0475 357 966, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 2 - Tuesday 27 March

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Lynx v Eagles Illusions 17s Illusions 17s
    2 13s Spectres             v Dragons Illusions 17s Illusions 17s
      3 17s Lynx v     Eagles   Lynx Eagles
    4 17s Spectres v Dragons               Spectres                   Dragons
                       
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm   1 A Dragons v     Eagles Hailee Heta Sue Bayliss
    2 B Illusions Spectres Kari McGrath Eagles
    3 B Dragons Lynx Wildcats      Dana Bell Tess Mellberg
    4 C Lynx Eagles Black Dragons                  Illusions Swifts
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx Illusions Eagles Dragons            
   2 B Lynx Junglecats   Eagles Illusions Spectres
    3 C Eagles Yellow Illusions Vixens Dragons Lynx Wildcats
    4   C   Dragons v   Illusions Swifts Lynx Eagles Black
   


BYE 13/U -  Illusions
BYE 17/U - Illusions
BYE  C Grade - Spectres
BYE A Grade - Spectres

 

Umpire Contact: Angela Cotterell, 0475 357 966, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 3 - Tuesday 3 April

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Eagles v Illusions Spectres Spectres 
    2 13s Dragons v Lynx Spectres Spectres
      3 17s Dragons v     Lynx Dragons Lynx        
    4 17s Eagles                v Illusions              Eagles                     Illusions            
                       
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm   1 A Eagles v     Lynx Sue Bayliss Dana Bell
    2 B Eagles Spectres Hailee Heta Dragons
    3 C Illusions Swifts   Spectres Lynx Wildcats Lynx Junglecats
    4 C Illusions Vixens Lynx Dragons                       Eagles Black
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Illusions Spectres Eagles Lynx          
   2 B Dragons Illusions Spectres Eagles
    3 B Lynx Wildcats Lynx Junglecats   Tess Melberg Illusions Swifts
    4   C   Eagles Black   v   Dragons Illusions Vixens Lynx
   


BYE 13/U -  Spectres
BYE 17/U - Spectres
BYE  C Grade - Eagles Yellow
BYE A Grade - Dragons

 

Umpire Contact: Angela Cotterell, 0475 357 966, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 4 - Tuesday 10 April

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Spectres v Lynx Eagles 17s Eagles 17s
    2 13s Illusions v Dragons             Eagles 17s Eagles 17s
      3 17s Illusions v     Dragons Spectres Lynx
    4 17s Spectres             v Lynx Illusions                     Dragons
                       
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm   1 A Dragons v     Lynx S Bayliss T Swami
    2 B Illusions Jets Eagles D Bell Lynx Wildcats
    3 C Spectres Eagles Black Eagles Yellow Lynx Junglecats
    4 C Dragons            Illusions Vixens Eagles Yellow Lynx (C)
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Eagles Dragons Lynx
   2 B Dragons Lynx Junglecats   T Mellberg Illusions Jets
    3 B Spectres Lynx Wildcats      H Heta S Bayliss
    4   C   Eagles Yellow v   Lynx Eagles Black              Illusions Vixens
   


BYE 13/U -  Eagles
BYE 17/U - Eagles
BYE  C Grade - Illusions Swifts
BYE B Grade - Illusions Fever

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 5 - Tuesday 1 May

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Illusions  v Spectres             Lynx 17s Lynx 17s
    2 13s Dragons  v Eagles Lynx 17s Lynx 17s      
      3 17s Dragons  v    Eagles TBC TBC
    4 17s Illusions             v Spectres TBC                            TBC
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Eagles  v    Lynx TBC TBC
    2 B Dragons  v  Illusions Fever TBC TBC
    3 C Illusions Vixens   v  Spectres TBC TBC
    4 C Dragons             v  Eagles Yellow TBC TBC                
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres  v  Dragons TBC TBC
   2 B Eagles  v  Spectres TBC TBC
    3 B Lynx Wildcats  v  Lynx Junglecats   TBC TBC
    4   C   Eagles Black  v   Illlusions Swifts TBC                           TBC
   


BYE 13/U -  Lynx
BYE 17/U - Lynx
BYE  C Grade - Lynx
BYE B Grade - Illusions Jets

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 6 - Tuesday 8 May

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Spectres  v Eagles                Dragons 17s Dragons 17s
    2 13s Lynx  v Illusions Dragons 17s Dragons 17s      
      3 17s Lynx  v    Illusions TBC TBC
    4 17s Spectres             v Eagles TBC                            TBC
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Dragons  v    Lynx TBC TBC
    2 B Illusions Jets  v  Dragons TBC TBC
    3 B Spectres             v  Lynx Wildcats TBC TBC
    4 C Lynx  v  Dragons TBC TBC                
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres  v  Eagles TBC TBC
   2 B Illusions Fever  v  Lynx Junglecats   TBC TBC
    3 C Eagles Yellow  v  Spectres   TBC TBC
    4   C   Illusions Swifts  v   Illlusions Vixens TBC                           TBC
   


BYE 13/U -  Dragons
BYE 17/U - Dragons
BYE  C Grade - Eagles Black
BYE B Grade - Eagles

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 7 - Tuesday 15 May

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Eagles  v Lynx                   Illusions 17s               Illusions 17s
    2 13s Dragons  v Spectres Illusions 17s Illusions 17s      
      3 17s Dragons  v    Spectres M Taylor M Hunter
    4 17s Eagles                v Lynx K Howlett A Shelton
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Eagles  v    Dragons D Bell M Taylor
    2 B Lynx Junglecats  v  Illusions Jets K Ballantyne Illusions Fever
    3 B Lynx Wildcats  v  Eagles Spectres A Cotterell
    4 C Spectres  v  Lynx Illusions Eagles
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres  v  Lynx K Ballantyne Eagles
   2 B Spectres  v  Illusions Fever      A Cotterell M Taylor
    3 C Illusions Vixens   v  Eagles Black S Churchill T Mellberg
    4   C   Illusions Swifts  v   Eagles Yellow K McGrath Lynx
   


BYE 13/U -  Illusions
BYE 17/U - Illusions
BYE  C Grade - Dragons
BYE B Grade - Dragons

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 8 - Tuesday 22 May

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Lynx  v Dragons               Spectres 17s             Spectres 17s
    2 13s Illusions  v Eagles Spectres 17s Spectres 17s    
      3 17s Illusions  v    Eagles S Churchill D Hunter
    4 17s Lynx                   v Dragons M Taylor A Cotterell
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Dragons  v    Spectres J Ransfield S Bayliss
    2 B Dragons  v  Lynx Junglecats    K Howlett                 H Heta
    3 C Lynx  v  Illusions Swifts M Taylor T Fahey
    4 C Eagles Yellow  v  Eagles Black J Townsend A Shelton         
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx  v  Eagles K Ballantyne M Taylor
   2 B Illusions Fever  v  Eagles   H Heta S Bayliss
    3 B Illusions Jets        v  Spectres A Cotterell T Russell
    4   C   Dragons  v   Spectres Eagles K McGrath
   


BYE 13/U -  Spectres
BYE 17/U - Spectres
BYE  C Grade - Illusions Vixens
BYE B Grade - Lynx Wildcats

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 9 - Tuesday 29 May

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Lynx  v Spectres            Eagles 17s Eagles 17s
    2 13s Dragons  v Illusions Eagles 17s Eagles 17s      
      3 17s Dragons  v    Illusions M Taylor S Bayliss
    4 17s Lynx                   v Spectres A Cotterell                  M Hunter
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Lynx  v    Dragons K Ballantyne              S Bayliss
    2 B Lynx Wildcats      v  Illusions Fever   K Howlett M Taylor
    3 C Illusions Swifts  v  Dragons             A Cotterell Eagles Yellow
    4 C Eagles Black  v  Lynx T Fahey Illusions Vixens
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Eagles  v  Spectres Lynx J Ransfield
   2 B Spectres  v  Dragons K Ballantyne S Bayliss
    3 B Eagles        v  Illusions Jets A Cotterell Tayla Russell
    4   C   Illusions Vixens  v   Eagles Yellow Lynx Dragons
   


BYE 13/U -  Eagles
BYE 17/U - Eagles
BYE  C Grade - Spectres
BYE B Grade - Lynx Junglecats

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 10 - Tuesday 5 June

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Spectres  v Illusions             Lynx 17s Lynx 17s
    2 13s Eagles  v Dragons Lynx 17s Lynx 17s      
      3 17s Eagles  v    Dragons M Taylor Spectres
    4 17s Spectres             v Illusions  M Hunter                    A Cotterell
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Dragons  v    Eagles K Ballantyne J Ransfield
    2 B Lynx Junglecats    v  Spectres M Taylor K Howlett
    3 B Dragons  v  Eagles               D Bell T Fahey
    4 C Spectres  v  Illusions Swifts T Russell Eagles Black
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx  v  Spectres M Taylor Eagles
   2 B Illusions Jets  v  Lynx Wildcats K McGrath K Ballantyne
    3 C Lynx  v  Illusions Vixens A Cotterell Spectres
    4   C   Dragons  v   Eagles Black Lynx Junglecats          Illusions 
   


BYE 13/U -  Lynx
BYE 17/U - Lynx
BYE  C Grade - Eagles Yellow
BYE B Grade - Illusions Fever

 

Umpire Contact: Angela Cotterell, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 11 - Tuesday 12 June

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Eagles  v Spectres             Dragons 17s Dragons 17s
    2 13s Illusions  v Lynx Dragons 17s Dragons 17s      
      3 17s Illusions  v    Lynx M Hunter H Heta
    4 17s Eagles                    v Spectres S Bayliss                    M Taylor
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Eagles  v    Lynx M Taylor S Bayliss
    2 B Illusions Jets           v  Illusions Fever D Bell T Russell
    3 B Eagles  v  Lynx Junglecats   K Ballantyne H Heta
    4 C Illusions Vixens  v  Dragons Spectres Lynx
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres  v  Dragons K Ballantyne J Ransfield
   2 B Lynx Wildcats  v  Dragons K Howlett H Heta
    3 C Eagles Black  v  Spectres M Taylor T Fahey
    4   C   Lynx  v   Eagles Yellow K McGrath Eagles A/B
   


BYE 13/U -  Dragons
BYE 17/U - Dragons
BYE  C Grade - Illusions Swifts
BYE B Grade - Spectres

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 12 - Tuesday 19 June

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Spectres  v Dragons             Illusions 17s Illusions17s
    2 13s Lynx  v Eagles Illusions 17s              Illusions 17s   
      3 17s Lynx  v    Eagles D Hunter A Cotterell
    4 17s Spectres                 v Dragons S Bayliss M Taylor
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Spectres  v    Eagles M Taylor Dragons
    2 B Spectres                 v  Eagles K Ballantyne K McGrath
    3 C Eagles Yellow  v  Dragons             K Howlett S Bayliss
    4 C Spectres  v  Illusions Vixens M Perera (A Cotterell) D Hunter
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Dragons  v  Lynx K Ballantyne Eagles
   2 B Lynx Junglecats  v  Lynx Wildcats M Taylor K Howlett
    3 B Illusions Fever  v  Dragons D Bell T Fahey
    4   C   Illusions Swifts  v   Eagles Black A Cotterell D Hunter
   


BYE 13/U -  Illusions
BYE 17/U - Illusions
BYE  C Grade - Lynx
BYE B Grade - Illusions Jets

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 13 - Tuesday 26 June

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Eagles  v Illusions             Spectres 17s Spectres 17s
    2 13s Dragons  v Lynx Spectres 17s Spectres 17s   
      3 17s Dragons  v    Lynx TBC TBC
    4 17s Eagles                    v Illusions TBC                            TBC
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Eagles  v    Dragons TBC TBC
    2 B Dragons                 v  Illusions Jets       TBC TBC
    3 B Lynx Wildcats  v  Spectres TBC TBC
    4 C Dragons  v  Lynx TBC TBC                
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres  v  Lynx TBC TBC
   2 B Lynx Junglecats  v  Illusions Fever TBC TBC
    3 C Illusions Vixens  v  Illusions Swifts TBC TBC
    4   C   Spectres  v   Eagles Yellow TBC                           TBC
   


BYE 13/U -  Spectres
BYE 17/U - Spectres
BYE  C Grade - Eagles Black
BYE B Grade - Eagles

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

Round 14 - Tuesday 17 July

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Illusions  v Dragons             Eagles 17s Eagles 17s
    2 13s Spectres  v Lynx Eagles 17s Eagles 17s   
      3 17s Spectres  v    Lynx TBC TBC
    4 17s Illlusions                v Dragons TBC                            TBC
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Dragons  v    Spectres TBC TBC
    2 B Illusions Jets          v  Lynx Junglecats   TBC TBC
    3 C Eagles Yellow  v  Illusions Swifts TBC TBC
    4 C Lynx  v  Spectres TBC TBC                
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx  v  Eagles TBC TBC
   2 B Eagles  v  Lynx Wildcats TBC TBC
    3 B Illusions Fever  v  Spectres TBC TBC
    4   C   Eagles Black  v   Illusions Vixens TBC                           TBC
   


BYE 13/U -  Eagles
BYE 17/U - Eagles
BYE  C Grade - Dragons
BYE B Grade - Dragons

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 15 - Tuesday 17 July

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Illusions  v Spectres            Lynx 17s Lynx 17s
    2 13s Dragons  v Eagles Lynx 17s Lynx 17s   
      3 17s Dragons  v    Eagles TBC TBC
    4 17s Illlusions                v Dragons TBC                            TBC
                       
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Eagles  v    Spectres TBC TBC
    2 B Eagles                   v  Illusions Fever    TBC TBC
    3 B Spectres  v  Illusions Jets TBC TBC
    4 C Eagles Black  v  Eagles Yellow TBC TBC                
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx  v  Dragons TBC TBC
   2 B Lynx Junglecats  v  Dragons             TBC TBC
    3 C Illusions Swifts  v  Lynx TBC TBC
    4   C   Spectres  v   Dragons TBC                           TBC
   


BYE 13/U -  Lynx
BYE 17/U - Lynx
BYE  C Grade - Illusions Vixens
BYE B Grade - Lynx Wildcats

 

Umpire Contact: Sue Bayliss, umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

 

Season 2017 fixture

Season 2016 fixture

Season 2015 fixture

Season 2014 fixture

Season 2013 fixture