2014 Fixture

Round 1 - Tuesday 18 March

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s - v - - -
    2 12s - v - - -
      3 16s Crusaders v Dragons Dragonites  R Page  Spectres (3) 
    4 16s Links v Eagles R Burnham    Illusions (3)  
   5 16s Spectres              v   Illusions           M Roe B Tavo   
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Eagles Dragons Roar          M Hodge      R Page
" 2 B Links Spectres S Cowlin K Ballantyne 
" 3 B Dragons Fury Eagles (3) G Jacob Spectres (1)
" 4 C Eagles Illusions Links (1) E Goodall
" 5 C Spectres Perky Peaks Illusions (2)  M Ifould
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Links Spectres F Haintz M Hodge
" 2 B Eagles (2) Illusions Dragons Roar K Ballantyne
" 3 B Dragons Thunder  Rovers S Cowlin Eagles (1)
" 4 C Dragons Blaze The Opposition R Payne M Ifould
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Illusions
 BYE  B      The Opposition
 BYE  16/U The Opposition

 Umpire Contact for Round 1: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Round 2 - Tuesday 25 March

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s - v - - -
    2 12s - v - - -
      3 16s Links v The Opposition      M Ifould Dragons Fury        
    4 16s Spectres v Eagles C Ifould            Eagles 4           
   5 16s Dragons               v   Illusions           M Roe   Links 2              
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Eagles Illusions               M Hodge              D Derschow     
" 2 B Eagles 3 Opposition S Cowlin R Burnham
" 3 B Spectres 2 Dragons Fury K Ballantyne Illusions 3
" 4 C Dragons Blaze      Eagles M Ifould Spectres 3
"  
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Dragons Spectres F Haintz K Ballantyne
" 2 B Dragons Thunder Links S Cowlin G Jacob
" 3 B Illusions Rovers D Derschow           B Mullin
" 4 C Spectres The Opposition M Ifould Opposition 2
" 5   C Perky Peaks v    Illusion   R Payne Dragons Fury
--

 BYE  A      Links
 BYE  B      Eagles 2
 BYE  16/U Crusaders
 BYE 12/U  Dragons

 Umpire Contact for Round 2: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Round 3 - Tuesday 1 April

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Eagles v Crusaders              M Ramirez Dixon   Links 16s
    2 12s Spectres v Dragons C Catley Links 16s
      3 16s The Opposition v Spectres      M Ifould Perky Peaks            
    4 16s Eagles v Dragons B Fulwood            Dragons Blaze
   5 16s Illusions             v   Crusaders            B Tavo  R Burnham              
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Spectres v Illusions               D Derschow          R Page                 
" 2 B Rovers v Eagles (2) S Cowlin Links (A)
" 3 B Dragons Fury v Dragons Thunder    K Martin B Fulwood
" 4 C Perky Peaks       v Dragons Blaze M Ifould Spectres (B)
"  
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Dragons Roar v Links D Derschow K Ballantyne
" 2 B Links v Illusions S Cowlin T Russell
" 3 B The Opposition   v Spectres K Evans           G Jacob
" 4 C Illusions v Spectres M Ifould Dragons Thunder
" 5   C Eagles v    The Opposition B Mullens Rovers
--

 BYE  A      Eagles
 BYE  B      Eagles (3)
 BYE  16/U Links
 BYE 12/U  Links

 Umpire Contact for Round 3: Karen Ballantyne 0408 937 391

 

Round 4 - Tuesday 8 April

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Eagles  M Ramirez Dixon Illusions 16s
    2 12s Links v Crusaders Opposition (B)   Illusions 16s
    3 16s Crusaders            v Eagles M Ifould Spectres C)
   4 16s Links v   Spectres  K Ballantyne          Eagles (C)
   5   16s    Dragons v    The Opposition     B Tavo    Eagles (A)   
                              
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Eagles v Spectres D Derschow R Page
" 2 B Dragons Thunder  v The Opposition     S Cowlin                S Dunn           
" 3 B Dragons Fury v Illusions  M Ifould Illusions (A)
" 4 C Spectres v Eagles Links (B) Illusions (C)
"  
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Links v Illusions T Russell K Ballantyne
" 2 B Eagles (2) v Links D Derschow F Haintz
" 3 B Eagles (3) v Spectres S Cowlin K Evans
" 4 C Illusions v Dragons M Ifould Spectres (A)
" 5   C The Opposition v    Perky Peaks B Mullin    R Payne      
--

 BYE  A      Dragons
 BYE  B      Rovers
 BYE  16/U Illusions
 BYE 12/U Spectres

 Umpire Contact for Round 4: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

-

School Holiday break

-

Round 5 - Tuesday 29 April

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Links v Spectres M Ramirez-Dixon Spectres 16s
    2 12s Crusaders v Dragons Perky Peaks Spectres 16s
    3 16s The Opposition     v Crusaders           B Tavo Eagles (3)
   4 16s Eagles v   Illusions K Ballantyne The Opposition (2)
   5   16s    Dragons v    Links R Burnham Illusions (2)
                              
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Illusions v Dragons D Derschow        F Haintz
" 2 B The Opposition     v Illusions              S Cowlin Dragons Roar        
" 3 B Dragons Fury v Eagles (2) R Page Rovers
" 4 C Perky Peaks v Eagles T Russell Spectres (3)
"  
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Links v Eagles D Derschow K Ballantyne
" 2 B Links v Rovers TBC K Martin
" 3 B Dragons Thunder v Eagles (3) R Payne G Jacob
" 4 C The Opposition v Illusions K Evans R Mullen
" 5   C Dragons v    Spectres S Cowlin Eagles (4)      
--

 BYE  A      Spectres
 BYE  B      Spectres
 BYE  16/U Spectres
  BYE 12/U Eagles

 Umpire Contact for Round 5: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500


Round 6 - Tuesday 6 May

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Links v Spectres Eagles 16s Eagles 16s
    2 12s Crusaders v Dragons C Catley Eagles 16s
    3 16s Illusions               v The Opposition     B Tavo Eagles (2)
   4 16s Links v   Crusaders Perky Peaks          The Opposition (C)   
   5   16s    Spectres v    Dragons R Burnham Spectres (C)
                              
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Spectres               v Links D Derschow R Burnham
" 2 B Eagles (2)     v The Opposition     Eagles (A)             Spectres (B)             
" 3 B Rovers v Dragons Fury S Cowlin Dragons Thunder
" 4 C Spectres v Perky Peaks Illusions (C) Dragons Blaze
"  
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Eagles v Dragons D Derschow K Martin
" 2 B Spectres v Dragons Thunder K Evans R Page
" 3 B Eagles (3) v Illusions S Cowlin Spectres (A)
" 4 C Illusions v Eagles R Payne B Derschow
" 5   C Dragons v    The Opposition B Mullen Links (A)
--

 BYE  A       Illusions
 BYE  B       Links
 BYE  16/U Eagles
 BYE 12/U  Eagles

 Umpire Contact for Round 6: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Round 7 - Tuesday 13 May - Please write your players' full names and positions on the scoresheet, or you may miss out on B&F votes.

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Eagles                 v Links                            Dragons 16s Dragons 16s
    2 12s Spectres v Crusaders Dragons 16s         TBC
    3 16s The Opposition     v Eagles R Robinson Illusions (A)
   4 16s Illusions v   Links B Tavo C Catley
   5   16s    Crusaders v    Spectres  R Burnham TBC   
                              
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Dragons              v Spectres                       F Haintz D Derschow  
" 2 B The Opposition     v Rovers              S Cowlin               R Payne
" 3 B Eagles (2) v Eagles (3) R Page Links (B)
" 4 C The Opposition v Spectres R Mullens Eagles (C)
"  
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Illusions v Eagles D Derschow T Russell
" 2 B Dragons Fury v Links K Evans B Derschow
" 3 B Illusions v Spectres S Cowlin Dragons Roar 
" 4 C Perky Peaks v Illusions TBC Rovers
" 5   C Eagles v    Dragons Alex Dandie Eagles (3)    
--

 BYE  A         Links
 BYE  B        Dragons Thunder
 BYE  16/U  Dragons
 BYE 12/U   Dragons

 Umpire Contact for Round 7: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Round 8 - Tuesday 20 May. 

Please write your players' full names and positions on the scoresheet, or you may miss out on B&F votes.

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Crusaders             v Eagles                  Opposition 16s       Opposition 16s
    2 12s Dragons v Spectres Opposition 16s TBC
    3 16s Links    v Eagles C Catley Eagles (2)
   4 16s Spectres  v   Illusions B Tavo Dragons Blaze         
   5   16s    Dragons  v    Crusaders R Burnham TBC   
                               
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Links                   v     Dragons               Spectres (A)          D Derschow             
   2 B Spectres v Eagles (2) F Haintz Katie Evans
    3 B Eagles (3) v Rovers R Payne Illusions (A)
    4 C Dragons v Perky Peaks R Mullen S Cowlin
   5   The Opposition      Eagles  TBC Dragons Thunder
               
7:45pm 1 A Spectres v Illusions K Martin D Derschow
  2 B Links v The Opposition F Haintz R Payne
  3 B Dragons Thunder  v Illusions R Mullen Spectres (B)
  4 C Spectres v Illusions Opposition (C) Links (A)
                 
   

 BYE  A          Eagles
 BYE  B         Dragons Fury
 BYE  16/U   The Opposition
 BYE 12/U    Links

 Umpire Contact for Round 8: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Round 9 - Tuesday 27 May

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Eagles                  v Dragons                  Crusaders 16 Crusaders 16
    2 12s Crusaders v Links Crusaders 16 TBA
    3 16s The Opposition  v Links B Tavo C Catley
   4 16s Eagles  v   Spectres K Ballantyne                A Dandie                        
   5   16s    Illusions  v    Dragons R Burnham    M Ifould   
                               
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Illusions v    Links F Haintz K Evans
" 2 B Rovers v Spectres D Derschow                      K Ballantyne                        
" 3 B Links v Eagles (3) S Cowlin Dragons Fury
" 4 C Dragons v Illusions B Mullins M Ifould
" 5   C   Perky Peaks   The Opposition         A Dandie Eagles 1 
          
7:45pm 1 A Spectres v Eagles D Derschow R Burnham
" 2 B The Opposition v Dragons Fury Rovers Illusions 1
" 3 B Eagles (2)  v Dragons Thunder Illusions 2 Spectres 2
" 4 C Eagles v Spectres Illusions 3 Perky Peaks
--

 BYE  A          Dragons
 BYE  B          Illusions
 BYE  16/U   Crusaders
 BYE 12/U    Spectres

 Umpire Contact for Round 9: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Round 10 - Tuesday 3 June

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Spectres                 v Eagles               Links 16s Links 16s
    2 12s Links v Dragons Links 16s               Links 16s                
    3 16s Spectres  v The Opposition TBC M Ifould
4 16s Dragons v   Eagles B Tavo C Catley
   5   16s    Crusaders v    Illusions K Ballantyne A Dandie   
                               
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Eagles v     Links D Derschow            R Burnham             
" 2 B Eagles (3) v Dragons Fury     K Evans G Jacob
" 3 B Dragons Thunder    v Rovers A Dandie Links 2
" 4 C Illusions v The Opposition   M Ifould Spectres 3
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Dragons v Illusions D Derschow K Ballantyne
" 2 B Spectres v Links Dragons Thunder K Evans
" 3 B Illusions v Eagles (2) F Haintz B Mullens
" 4 C Eagles v Perky Peaks Links (A) K Martin
" 5   C Spectres v    Dragons The Opposition (C) Eagles (3)
--

 BYE  A        Spectres
 BYE  B        The Opposition
 BYE  16/U   Links
 BYE 12/U    Crusaders

 Umpire Contact for Round 10: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Round 11 - Tuesday 10 June

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Spectres                 v Links                 TBC TBC
    2 12s Dragons v Crusaders TBC TBC
    3 16s The Opposition v Dragons TBC TBC
   4 16s Eagles v   Crusaders TBC                     TBC                        
   5   16s    Spectres v    Links TBC    TBC   
                               
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Dragons                 v Eagles               TBC    TBC
" 2 B The Opposition v Eagles (3) TBC                    TBC                        
" 3 B Dragons Fury v Spectres TBC TBC
" 4 C The Opposition v Dragons TBC TBC
" 5   C   Eagles   Illusions  TBC  TBC 
        
7:45pm 1 A Links v    Spectres TBC TBC
" 2 B Links v Dragons Thunder TBC TBC
" 3 B Rovers v Illusions TBC TBC
" 4 C Perky Peaks v Spectres TBC TBC
"                  
--

 BYE  A        Illusions
 BYE  B        Eagles (2)
 BYE  16/U   Illusions
 BYE 12/U    Eagles

 Umpire Contact for Round 11: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

-

General Bye - North West Championships

-

Round 12 - Tuesday 24 June

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Links                   v Dragons              Spectres 16s Spectres 16s
    2 12s Crusaders v Spectres Spectres 16s Spectres 16s
    3 16s Crusaders v The Opposition   C Catley Illusions 3
   4 16s Illusions v   Eagles K Ballantyne           A Dandie                 
   5   16s    Links v    Dragons B Tavo The Opposition (C)
                               
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Spectres v     Dragons K Ballantyne      R Burnham
" 2 B Eagles (2)           v Rovers B Evans R Page                        
" 3 B Illusions v Links R Mullens G Jacob
" 4 C Illusions v Perky Peaks A Dandie Illusions (A)
" 5   C   Spectres   The Opposition  Eagles (A) Dragons Blaze
           
7:45pm 1 A Eagles v Illusions K Evans T Russell
" 2 B Dragons Fury v Dragons Thunder      G Jacob R Glasson
" 3 B Spectres v The Opposition Rovers Links (B)
" 4 C Dragons v Eagles Eagles (B) Spectres (C)
--

BYE  A         Links
BYE  B        Eagles (3)
BYE  16/U   Spectres
BYE 12/U    Dragons

 Umpire Contact for Round 12: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

 

Round 13 - Tuesday 1 July

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Eagles                  v Crusaders           Eagles 16s Eagles 16s
    2 12s Spectres v Dragons Eagles 16s Eages 16s
    3 16s The Opposition v Illusions C Catley TBC
   4 16s Crusaders v   Links K Ballanyne               TBC                        
   5   16s    Dragons v    Spectres A Dandie    R Burnham   
                               
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Dragons               v Links           F Haintz K Evans
" 2 B The Opposition v Dragons Thunder  A Dandie                      E Goodall                        
" 3 B Spectres v Eagles (3) B Mullin Dragons Fury
" 4 C Perky Peaks v Dragons Forfeit Forfeit
"  
"               
7:45pm 1 A Illusions v Spectres F Haintz K Ballantyne
" 2 B Links v Eagles (2) R Burnham G Jacob
" 3 B Dragons Fury v Illusions K Martin Links A
" 4 C Eagles v The Opposition Spectres B Dragons Roar
" 5   C Illusions v    Spectres Eagles 3 Perky Peaks      
--

BYE  A        Eagles
BYE  B        Rovers
BYE  16/U   Eagles
BYE 12/U    Links

 Umpire Contact for Round 13: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

-

School Holiday Break

-

Round 14 - Tuesday 22 July

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons  v Eagles          Dragons 16s Dragons 16s
    2 12s Links v Crusaders Dragons 16s Dragons 16s
    3 16s Eagles              v Opposition          R Burnham Opposition (B)           
   4 16s Links v   Illusions C Catley               B Tavo                      
   5   16s    Spectres v    Crusaders TBC A Dandie
                               
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Links v Illusions F Haintz K Evans
" 2 B Illusions v Opposition  R Burnham           Spectres (A)             
" 3 B Eagles (3) v Dragons Thund    Links (B) B Mullen
" 4 C Spectres v Eagles Perky Peaks          A Dandie                 
"  
"               
7:45pm 1 A Eagles v Spectres Links (A) G Jacob
" 2 B Eagles (2) v Dragons Fury Illusions (A) TBC
" 3 B Rovers v Links Illusions (B) Dragons Thunder
" 4 C Illusions v Dragons Eagles (C) TBC
" 5   C Opposition        v    Perky Peaks Spectres (C)    TBC      
--

BYE  A        Dragons
BYE  B        Spectres
BYE  16/U   Dragons
BYE 12/U    Spectres

 Umpire Contact for Round 14: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Round 15 - Tuesday 29 July

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm 1 12s Eagles                  v Spectres             Opposition 16s    Opposition 16s
    2 12s Dragons v Links Opposition 16s Opposition 16s
    3 16s Eagles                v Links     K Ballantyne Dragons Blaze
   4 16s Illusions v   Spectres B Tavo               Dragons Fury            
   5   16s    Crusaders              v    Dragons A Dandie C Catley
                               
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm 1 A Illusions               v Dragons              F Haintz T Russell
" 2 B The Opposition v Eagles (2)  Links A               K Evans               
" 3 B Dragons Thunder    v Spectres Rovers B Mullins
" 4 C The Opposition v Illusions Eagles A A Dandie
"  
"               
7:45pm 1 A Links v Eagles K Evans K Ballantyne
" 2 B Illusions v Eagles (3) Dragons Roar G Jacob
" 3 B Dragons Fury v Rovers Opposition B      C Fraser                  
" 4 C Perky Peaks v Eagles Illusions C TBC
" 5   C Dragons v    Spectres Eagles (3) Eagles (2)
--

BYE  A        Spectres
BYE  B        Links
BYE  16/U   The Opposition
BYE 12/U    Crusaders

 Umpire Contact for Round 15: Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

Semi Finals - Tuesday 5 August

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm  1 16s Eagles  v    Links TBC    TBC
    2 16s Dragons                  v    Spectres          TBC TBC
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm  1 A Dragons v    Illusions TBC TBC
" 2 B Dragons Thunder   Eagles (2) TBC TBC
" 3 C The Opposition Eagles (4) TBC TBC
 
          
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Eagles K Ballantyne    K Martin       
" 2 B The Opposition v Rovers TBC TBC
" 3 C Illusions  Dragons Blaze   TBC    TBC  
 
                    

 

Preliminary Finals - Tuesday 12 August

Time     Court    Grade  
5:00pm  1 16s Links v    Spectres               K Ballantyne    R Burnham  
                                                    
Time Court    Grade  
6:30pm  1 A Spectres               v    Illusions F Haintz K Ballantyne
                                   
7:45pm 1 B Rovers Dragons Thunder   T Russell        K Evans
     2 C Dragons Blaze v The Opposition T Swami F Haintz
 
                    

 

Grand Final - Friday 15 August

 

Time       Court     Grade               Umpires

5:00pm        1       16 & Under       Eagles v Links                           C Catley           R Burnham

6:10pm        1        B Grade           The Opposition v Dragons       R Page             G Jacob
                      3        C Grade           Illusions v Dragons                   T Russell         F Haintz

7:20pm        1        A Grade            Eagles v Spectres                     K Ballantyne    T Beattie