2015 Fixture

Round 1 - Tuesday 24 March

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons   v Spectres  Dragons Blaze  K Evans
    2 12s Eagles v Links Spectres (C) Spectres (B)
      3 16s Eagles v Links C Buzzard Eagles 2 (B)
    4 16s Illusions v Spectres Blue  Dragons Thunder  K Fry
   5 16s Spectres White  v   Dragons Green  A Cotterell K Ballantyne    
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Eagles     Spectres        D Derschow          TBC
" 2 B Dragons Thunder  Eagles 3 Links (A) TBC
" 3 B Eagles 2 Spectres Illusions (A) Links (B)
" 4 C Dragons Blaze Spectres Illusions (B) A Cotterell
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Illusions   Links K Ballantyne TBC
" 2 B Illusions Links K Evans K Fry
" 3 C Eagles Illusions C Buzzard B Fullwood       
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Dragons
 BYE  B      Dragons Fury
 BYE  16/U Dragons Blue

 Umpire Contact for Round 1: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 

Round 2 - Tuesday 31 March

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Links v Dragons     K Evans
    2 12s Spectres v Eagles     Illusions (C)
      3 16s Links v Dragons Blue        Eagles 2 (B)          K Fry
    4 16s Spectres Blue v Eagles A Cotterell Dragons (C)
   5 16s Dragons Green       v   Illusions C Buzzard Spectres (B)    
                               
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Spectres v   Dragons            D Derschow          B Fulwood
" 2 B Links       Eagles 2 A Cotterell Dragons Fury
" 3 B Spectres Dragons Thunder  Links (A) Eagles (A)
" 4 C Illusions                 Dragons Blaze R Robinson Eagles 3
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Links Eagles D Derschow R Burnham
" 2 B Eagles 3 Dragons Fury Spectres (A) Links (B)
" 3 C Spectres Eagles Dragons (A) Dragons Thunder
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Illusions
 BYE  B      Illusions
 BYE  16/U Spectres White

 Umpire Contact for Round 2: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 

Round 3 - Tuesday 21 April

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Eagles TBC M Roe
    2 12s Links v Spectres TBC Eagles 2 (B)
      3 16s Dragons Blue         v Spectres Blue        Illusions (B)          Eagles (C)    
    4 16s Eagles v Dragons Green K Evans A Cotterell
   5 16s Illusions       v   Spectres White       Dragons Blaze (C)   K Fry
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons v   Links            K Ballantyne F Haintz
" 2 B Dragons Fury  Spectres Links (B) Eagles (A)
" 3 B Eagles (2) Illusions                 Dragons Thndr (B) Illusions (A)
" 4 C Dragons Blaze        Eagles Illusions (C) Spectres (C)
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Illusions Links (A) R Burnham
" 2 B Dragons Thunder Links Spectres (B) TBC
" 3 C Illusions Spectres Dragons Fury (B) Dragons Roar (A)
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Spectres
 BYE  B      Eagles 3
 BYE  16/U Links

 Umpire Contact for Round 3: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057


Round 4 - Tuesday 28 April

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Spectres v Dragons TBC TBC
    2 12s Links v Eagles TBC TBC
      3 16s Dragons Green    v Dragons Blue        Eagles 3 (B)          Spectres (C)         
    4 16s Spectres White v Eagles Illusions (B) TBC
   5 16s Links       v   Spectres Blue             Dragons Blaze (C)          TBC   
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Illusions v   Dragons            TBC                       TBC
" 2 B Eagles (3)  Spectres Links (A) Illusions (C)
" 3 B Illusions Dragons Thunder       Spectres (A)       Links (B)
" 4 C Spectres     Dragons Blaze Illusions (C) Eagles (C)
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Links Dragons (A) TBC
" 2 B Links                  Dragons Fury Illusions (A) TBC
" 3 C Illusions Eagles Dragons Thunder (B)       Spectres (B)         
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Eagles
 BYE  B     Eagles 2
 BYE  16/U Illusions

 Umpire Contact for Round 4: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 


Round 5 - Tuesday 5 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Links TBC TBC
    2 12s Eagles v Spectres TBC TBC
      3 16s Dragons Blue   v Spectres White       Illusions (C)          Eagles 2 (B)            
    4 16s Eagles v Illusions Dragons (C) TBC
   5 16s Dragons Green    v   Links                        Illusions (B)                   TBC   
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Illusions v   Spectres       Dragons (A)                   TBC
" 2 B Dragons Fury  Illusions Eagles (A) Eagles 3 (B)
" 3 B Dragons Thunder Eagles 2                   Links (B) TBC
" 4 C Dragons Blaze     Illusions Eagles (C) Spectres (C)
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Dragons Eagles TBC TBC
" 2 B Links                  Eagles 3 Illusions (A) Spectres (A)
" 3 C Eagles Spectres Dragons Thunder (B)    Dragons Fury (B)      
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Links
 BYE  B     Spectres
 BYE  16/U Spectres Blue

 Umpire Contact for Round 5: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 


Round 6 - Tuesday 12 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Eagles v Dragons TBC TBC
    2 12s Spectres v Links TBC TBC
      3 16s Illusions   v Dragons Blue    Eagles (C)     Spectres (B)           
    4 16s Links v Spectres White Dragons (C) TBC
   5 16s Spectres Blue    v   Dragons Green                   Links (B)                   TBC   
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Links v   Illusions  TBC              TBC
" 2 B Eagles 2 Dragons Fury Spectres (A) Illusions (B)
" 3 B Spectres Links                              Eagles (A) Eagles 3 (B)
" 4 C Eagles Dragons Blaze Illusions (C) Spectres (C)
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Eagles Illusions (A) TBC
" 2 B Eagles 3             Illusions Links (A) TBC
" 3 C Spectres Illusions Eagles 2 (B)                Dragons Fury (B)    
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Dragons
 BYE  B     Dragons Thunder
 BYE  16/U Eagles

 Umpire Contact for Round 6: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 


Round 7 - Tuesday 19 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Spectres TBC TBC
    2 12s Eagles v Links TBC TBC
      3 16s Dragons Blue   v Eagles  Illusions (C) TBC           
    4 16s Illusions v Links Eagles (C) Dragons Thunder (B)
   5 16s Specres White   v   Spectres Blue                 Dragons Fury (B)           TBC   
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons v   Spectres TBC              TBC
" 2 B Dragons Fury Dragons Thunder Eagles (A) Spectres (B)
" 3 B Eagles 2 Eagles 3                       Links (A) Illusions (B)
" 4 C Eagles Illusions Spectres (C) Dragons (C)
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Links Spectres (A) TBC
" 2 B Illusions            Spectres Dragons (A) TBC
" 3 C Dragons Spectres Eagles 3 (B)                   Eagles 2 (B)             
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Illusions
 BYE  B     Links
 BYE  16/U Dragons Green

 Umpire Contact for Round 7: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057


Round 8 - Tuesday 26 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Links v Dragons Tess M Dragons Blue 16s
    2 12s Spectres v Eages Dragons Blue 16s Dragons Blue 16s
      3 16s Links   v Eagles  Spectres (C) Dragons Thunder (B) 
    4 16s Spectres Blue v Illusions Eagles (C) K Fry
   5 16s Dragons Green   v   Spectres White             Dragons 3 (B)               A Cotterall
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Links v   Dragons F Haintz R Burnham
" 2 B Eagles 3 Dragons Thunder Illusions (A) Eagles (A)
" 3 B Spectres Eagles 2                       A Cotterall Illusions (B)
" 4 C Spectres Eagles Illusions (C) Dragons (C)
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Illusions Eagles K Ballantyne K Fry
" 2 B Links                 Illusions Dragons (A) Links (A)
" 3 C Illusions Dragons Blaze Spectres (B)                Eagles 2 (B)             
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Spectres
 BYE  B      Dragons Fury
 BYE  16/U Dragons Blue

 Umpire Contact for Round 8 Katie Evans, 0421 957 057


Round 9 - Tuesday 2 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Eagles Spectres White T Mellberg
    2 12s Links v Spectres Spectres White Spectres White
      3 16s Dragons Blue  v Links Illusions (C) Eagles 2 (B)         
    4 16s Eagles v Spectres Blue Dragons Fury (B) Dragons (A)
   5 16s Illusions            v   Dragons Green              Spectres (C)          C Buzzard
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons v   Illusions C Buzzard (Fran) K Ballantyne
" 2 B Dragons Fury Eagles 3 Links (A) Spectres (B)
" 3 B Eagles 2 Links               A Cotterall D Thunder (B)
" 4 C Illusions Spectres Dragons Blaze (C) S Uink
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Links Spectres R Burnham F Haintz
" 2 B Dragons Thunder            Spectres Illusions (A) Eagles 3 (B)
" 3 C Dragons Blaze Eagles Links (B)               A Cotterall
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Eagles
 BYE  B     Illusions
 BYE  16/U Spectres White

 Umpire Contact for Round 9 Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 

Round 10 - Tuesday 9 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Spectres v Dragons T Mellberg Links 16s
    2 12s Links v Eagles Links 16s Links 16s
      3 16s Spectres Blue v Dragons Blue    K Fry R Burnham
    4 16s Dragons Green        v Eagles C Buzzard A Cotterall
   5 16s Spectres White      v   Illusions              K Ballantyne     B Fulwood
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Eagles v   Dragons Illusions (A)   R Burnham
" 2 B Spectres Dragons Fury     A Cotterall Eagles 2 (B)
" 3 B Links D'gons Thunder   R Robinson Illusions (B)
" 4 C Illusions Eagles C Buzzard S Woodbrook
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Illusions F Haintz K Fry
" 2 B Illusions                  Eagles 2 Dragons (A) Dragons Fury (B) 
" 3 C Spectres Dragons Links (B)/S Uink   Jess L/K Ballantyne
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Links
 BYE  B      Eagles 3
 BYE  16/U Links

 Umpire Contact for Round 10 Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 

Round 11 - Tuesday 16 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Links Illusions 16s Illusions 16s
    2 12s Eages v Spectres T Mellberg Illusions 16s
      3 16s Dragons Blue v Dragons Green         Spectres (B) B Fulwood
    4 16s Eagles                      v Spectres White K Ballantyne A Cotterall
   5 16s Spectres Blue            v   Links             Illusions (C)          C Buzzard
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Illusions v   Links K Fry K Ballantyne
  2 B Dragons Fury Links    Eagles (A) C Buzzard
  3 B Spectres Eagles 3             Jess L/Thunder         Illusions (B)
  4 C Dragons Illusions A Cotterall Sky/Spectres(C)  
                
                  
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Spectres R Burnham TBC
  2 B Dragons Thunder     Illusions Links (A) Illusions (A)
  3 C Eagles Spectres Dr'gns Fury (B)    S Uink/Links(B)     
                
                      
  

 BYE  A       Dragons
 BYE  B       Eagles 2
 BYE 16/U   Illusions

 Umpire Contact for Round 11 Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 

Round 12 - Tuesday 30 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Eagles v Dragons Spectres Blue Spectres Blue
    2 12s Spectres v Links Spectres Blue T Mellberg
      3 16s Spectres White v Dragons Blue      Eagles (C) B Evans
    4 16s Illusions v Eagles Dragons (C) Drgns Thunder (B)
   5 16s Links                        v   Dragons Green     Eagles 2 (B)          K Fry
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Spectres v   Dragons F Haintz K Fry
  2 B Eagles 3 Links   Drgns Fury (B)      A Cotterell
  3 B Eagles 2 Dragons Thunder   Links (A) Illusions (B)
  4 C Eagles Dragons Blaze Spectres (C) Illusions (C)
               
                  
7:45pm 1 A Links Eagles R Burnham TBA
  2 B Illusions                   Dragons Fury Spectres (A) Dragons (A)
  3 C Spectres Illusions Eagles 3 (B)       Links (B)          
                   
                      
  

 BYE  A      Illusions
 BYE  B     Spectres
 BYE 16/U Spectres Blue

 Umpire Contact for Round 12 Fran Haintz, 0488 904 500

 

Round 13 - Tuesday 21 July

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Spectres TBC TBC
    2 12s Eagles v Links TBC TBC
      3 16s Dragons Blue v Illusions                    Eagles (C) Eagles 3 (B)         
    4 16s Spectres White v Links Illusions (C) TBC                         
   5 16s Dragons Green              v   Spectres Blue        Dragons Fury (B)  TBC         
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons v   Links Eagles (A)       TBC
" 2 B Dragons Fury Eagles 2  Illusions (A)           Spectres (B)             
" 3 B Illusions Eagles 3                    Links (B) TBC
" 4 C Eagles Illusions Spectres (C) Dragons (C)
" - - - - - -
"                 
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Illusions Links (A) TBC
" 2 B Links                            Spectres Dragons (A) TBC
" 3 C Dragons Spectres Eagle 2 (B)       Illusions (B)          
" - - - - - -
"                     
--

 BYE  A      Spectres
 BYE  B     Dragons Thunder
BYE  16/U Eagles

 Umpire Contact for Round 13 Katie Evans, 0421 957 057


Round 14 - Tuesday 28 July

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Links v Dragons Drgns Green 16s   Drgns Green 16s
    2 12s Spectres v Eagles Drgns Green 16s Drgns Green 16s
      3 16s Eagles v Dragons Blue         TBC C Buzzard
    4 16s Links v Illusions Dragons (C) Dragons Fury (B) 
   5 16s Spectres Blue      v   Spectres White Eagles 3 (B)     K Evans
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Spectres v   Links K Fry R Burnham
  2 B Dragons Thunder Dragons Fury  Spectres (B)         Illusions  (B)             
  3 B Eagles 3 Eagles 2               A Cotterell Dragons (A)
  4 C Illusions Dragons Spectres (C)/ S Uink
            S Woodbrook  
                  
7:45pm 1 A Illusions Dragons K Evans K Ballantyne
  2 B Spectres               Illusions A Cotterell Eagles 2 (B)
  3 C Spectres Eagles Jess L Illusions (C)          
               
                      
  

BYE  A      Eagles
BYE  B     Links
BYE  16/U Dragons Green

 Umpire Contact for Round 14 Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

 

Round 15 - Tuesday 4 August

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Eagles Dragons Blue 16s Dragons Blue 16s
    2 12s Links v Spectres Dragons Blue 16s Dragons Blue 16s
      3 16s Eagles v Links                    Spectres (C) Eagles 3
    4 16s Illusions v Spectres Blue Links (B) K Fry
   5 16s Spectres White        v   Dragons Green    Illusions (C)            C Buzzard
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons v   Eagles K Evans R Burnham
  2 B Dragons Thunder Eagles 3  Illusions (A)         Eagles 2
  3 B Illusions Links Spectres (B) A Cotterell
  4 C Illusions Spectres Dragons (C) Eagles (C)
               
                  
7:45pm 1 A Illusions Spectres B Fullwood K Ballantyne
  2 B Eagles 2                  Spectres               Dragons (A) Drgns Thunder (B)
  3 C Dragons Eagles    Illusions (B)           A Cotterell
               
                      
  

BYE  A      Links
BYE  B     Dragons Fury
BYE  16/U Dragons Blue

Umpire Contact for Round 15 Katie Evans, 0421 957 057


 

REMATCH of Round 3 - Tuesday 11 August

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Dragons v Eagles Links 16s Links 16s
    2 12s Links v Spectres Links 16s Links 16s
      3 16s Dragons Blue         v Spectres Blue        Illusions (B)   Eagles (C)
    4 16s Eagles v Dragons Green R Robinson F Haintz
   5 16s Illusions       v   Spectres White       Dragons Blaze      K Fry
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons v   Links            K Ballantyne      F Haintz
  2 B Dragons Fury  Spectres Links (B) Eagles (A)
  3 B Eagles (2) Illusions                 Dragons Thunder  A Cotterall
  4 C Dragons Blaze        Eagles Illusions (C) Spectres (C)
                 
                  
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Illusions C Buzzard R Burnham
  2 B Dragons Thunder Links Spectres (B) A Cotterall
  3 C Illusions Spectres Dragons Fury Dragons Roar
               
                      
  

BYE  A      Spectres
BYE  B      Eagles 3
BYE  16/U Links

Umpire Contact for Round 3 rematch: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Semi Finals - Tuesday 18 August

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Links v Spectres Lyn P TBC
    2 12s Eagles v Dragons Lattahna Alannah C
      3 16s Eagles        v Links Katie E Bek R
    4 16s Dragons Green        v Spectres Blue                     Brittney F      Karen B     
                     
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Links v   Dragons Fran H Chloe B
  2 B Eagles (2) Dragons Thunder Kate F Teneal R
  3 C Eagles Dragons Blaze                    Angela C     Brihony E  
               
                 
                  
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Spectres Karen B Kate F
  2 B Illusions Dragons Fury Rowie B Savannah U
  3 C Spectres                  Illusions Angela C Gloria J
               
                      
  

 

Preliminary Final - Tuesday 25 August

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Spectres v Eagles T Mellberg         K Evans
    2 16s Links                         v Dragons Green             F Haintz K Fry
        
                                                  
                        
                                
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm 1 A Eagles v   Dragons C Buzzard K Evans          
  2 B Dragons Fury             Eagles (2) S Uink K Fry
  3 C Eagles  Illusions                            K Ballantyne      A Cotterell
               
                 
                  
 
         
               
                      
  

 

Grand Final - Friday 28 August

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 12s Links                       v Eagles                       Rowie B Katie E
    2 16s Eagles v Links Chloe B     Karen B   
                         
6:10pm       Junior Presentation               
                           
             
Time Court   Grade
6:20pm 1 B Illusions v   Eagles (2)                 Teneal R    Fran H
  3 C Dragons Eagles Angela C Briohny E
 
7:30pm 1 A Spectres v Eagles Lynn Karen B
                 
                  
8:30pm        Senior Presentation