2016 Fixture

Grand Final - Friday 12 August

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Eagles               v     Spectres S Uink                      B Evans
    2 17s Dragons v Eagles                 K Fry        C Cox                    
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:20pm 1 B Spectres           v      Illusions              R Burnham               S Uink                   
                  
    3 C Dragons Illusions A Cotterall F Haintz 
                        
7:30pm  1   A Eagles  Dragons  K Fry K Caldwell
                         
                        
   

Round 1 - Tuesday 22 March

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Lynx v Eagles Lynx  Eagles   
    2 13s Spectres v Dragons Spectres                   Dragons             
      3 17s Spectres White v Dragons Spectres White     Dragons           
    4 17s Spectres Blue v Eagles Spectres Blue Eagles             
   5 17s Lynx                     v   Illusions            Lynx Illusions
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons Spectres          Squad - Kate Squad - Rowie
    2 B Illusions Lynx Squad - Dana       Squad - Angela
    3 B Dragons (3) Dragons (2) Squad - Juanita Squad - Savannah   
    4 C Lynx                    Illusions             Dragons Squad - Skye
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Lynx Squad - Katie Squad - Karen
   2 B Eagles Spectres Squad - Jess Lynx
    3 C Spectres Dragons Illusions Eagles
                         
                        
   


BYE  13/U Illusions

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round 2 - Tuesday 29 March

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Eagles v Illusions           Eagles                       Illusions             
    2 13s Dragons v Lynx Dragons Lynx
      3 17s Eagles v Lynx Eagles Lynx
    4 17s Illusions v Spectres White Illusions Spectres White
   5 17s Dragons                 v   Spectres Blue    Dragons    Spectres Blue
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Lynx Dragons             Spectres Squad - Katie
    2 B Dragons (2) Illusions Squad - Skye Eagles
    3 B Spectres Dragons (3) Lynx     Squad - Angela
    4 C Dragons                Lynx Illusions Spectres             
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Eagles Squad - Karen Squad - Rowie
   2 B Lynx Eagles Squad - Jess Squad - Angela
    3 C Illusions Spectres Squad - Savannah Squad
                         
                        
   


BYE  13/U Spectres

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round 3 - Tuesday 5 April

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Illusions v Dragons              Illusions Dragons
    2 13s Lynx v Spectres Lynx                        Spectres       
      3 17s Lynx v Dragons Lynx Dragons         
    4 17s Eagles v Illusions Eagles Illusions
   5 17s Spectres Blue          v   Spectres White Spectres Spectres 
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons Eagles                  Spectres Squad - Bradley
    2 B Spectres Dragons (2) Eagles          Squad - Savannah
    3 B Dragons (3) Lynx Squad - Skye           Squad - Angela
    4 C Dragons                Illusions Lynx Squad - Tess
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx Spectres Squad - Tracey Squad - Rowie
   2 B Eagles Illusions Squad - Jess Squad - Dana
    3 C Lynx Spectres Dragons Illusions
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Eagles

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

School Holiday break!

Round  4 - Tuesday 26 April

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Eagles v Dragons              Eagles Dragons
    2 13s Spectres v Illusions Spectres Illusions
      3 17s Spectres White       v Lynx Spectres White         Lynx                   
    4 17s Illusions v Spectres Blue Illusions Spectres Blue
   5 17s Eagles   v   Dragons Eagles Dragons
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Spectres               Dragons               Squad - Rowie          Squad - Fran       
    2 B Spectres Lynx Squad - Angela Squad - Jess
    3 B Illusions Dragons (3) Eagles Squad - Savannah
    4 C Dragons          Spectres Squad - Skye Lynx
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx Eagles Squad - Katie Squad - Karen
   2 B Dragons (2) Eagles Squad - Juanita Illusions
    3 C Illusions Lynx Dragons Spectres
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Lynx

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  5 - Tuesday 3 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Illusions                v Lynx                    Illusions                    Lynx 
    2 13s Spectres v Eagles Spectres Eagles
      3 17s Dragons       v Illusions Dragons Illusions             
    4 17s Spectres White v Eagles Spectres White Eagles
   5 17s Lynx   v   Spectres Blue Lynx Spectres Blue
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Eagles                  Spectres              Lynx                         Dragons              
    2 B Lynx Dragons (2) Spectres            Eagles
    3 B Illusions Spectres Dragons (2) Dragons (3)
    4 C Lynx       Dragons Illusions Spectres
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Dragons Lynx Spectres Eagles
   2 B Dragons (3) Eagles Lynx Illusions
    3 C Spectres Illusions Dragons Lynx
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Dragons

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  6 - Tuesday 10 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Eagles                   v Lynx                   Eagles                      Lynx      
    2 13s Dragons v Spectres Dragons Spectres
      3 17s Illusions    v Lynx Illusions Lynx                    
    4 17s Dragons v Spectres White Dragons Spectres
   5 17s Eagles  v   Spectres Blue Eagles Spectres
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Eagles                  Dragons              Lynx                         Spectres              
    2 B Lynx Illusions Dragons         Eagles
    3 B Dragons (2) Dragons (3) Squad - Dana Lynx
    4 C Illusions Dragons Squad - Lee Spectres
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Lynx Squad - Jess Squad - Savannah
   2 B Spectres Eagles Squad - Angela Illusions
    3 C Spectres Lynx Dragons Illusions
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Illusions

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  7 - Tuesday 17 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Illusions                v Eagles                 Illusions                Eagle                    
    2 13s Lynx v Dragons Lynx Dragons 
      3 17s Spectres White v Illusions Spectres White Illusions   
    4 17s Lynx v Eagles Lynx Eagles  
   5 17s Spectres Blue  v   Dragons Spectres Blue Dragons
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Eagles Lynx Spectres Dragons
    2 B Illusions               v   Dragons (2)         Squad - Skye         Eagles
    3 B Dragons (3) Spectres Lynx Squad - Angela
    4 C Lynx Illusions Dragons Spectres
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Dragons Spectres Eagles Lynx
   2 B Eagles Lynx Dragons Dragons
    3 C Spectres Dragons Illusions Lynx
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Spectres

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  8 - Tuesday 24 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Dragons               v Illusions              Dragons                 Illusions                 
    2 13s Spectres v Lynx Spectres Lynx
      3 17s Spectres White v Spectres Blue Spectres White Spectres Blue
    4 17s Illusions v Eagles Illusions Eagles
   5 17s Dragons v   Lynx Dragons Lynx   
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Spectres              Eagles                 Squad - Savannah            Squad - Karen                
    2 B Dragons (2) Spectres Eagles   Lynx
    3 B Illusions Eagles Dragons Dragons
    4 C Illusions Spectres Dragons Lynx
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx Dragons Squad - Juanita Squad - Tracey
   2 B Lynx Dragons (3) Squad - Karen Illusions
    3 C Dragons Lynx Illusions Spectres
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Eagles

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  9 - Tuesday 31 May

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Illusions                v Spectres              Illusions               Spectres                 
    2 13s Dragons v Eagles Dragons Eagles
      3 17s Lynx v Spectres White Lynx Spectres White
    4 17s Spectres Blue v Illusions Spectres Blue Illusions
   5 17s Dragons v   Eagles Dragon Eagles
                               
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Lynx Spectres Squad - Tracey Squad - Fran
    2 B Eagles Dragons (2)         Spectres              Squad - Kate F
    3 B Dragons (3)         v    Illusions Squad - Dana Squad - Skye
    4 C Lynx Spectres Squad - Angela Illusions
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Dragons Eagles Squad - Karen Squad - Katie
   2 B Lynx Spectres Squad - Angela Dragons (3)
    3 C Dragons Illusions Eagles Spectres
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Lynx

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  10 - Tuesday 7 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Lynx                      v Illusions              Lynx                   Illusions                 
    2 13s Eagles v Spectres Eagles Spectres
      3 17s Eagles v Spectres White Eagles Spectres White
    4 17s Illusions v Dragons Illusions Dragons 
   5 17s Spectres Blue v   Lynx Spectres Blue Lynx
                             
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Lynx                     Eagles                 Squad - Juanita           Squad - Kate             
    2 B Dragons (2) Lynx Squad - Angela Squad - Dana
    3 B Eagles Dragons (3) Squad - Skye Lynx
    4 C Dragons Spectres Illusions Squad - Tess M
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Specres Dragons Squad - Savannah Squad - Kate F
   2 B Spectres Illusions Eagles Squad - Jess R
    3 C Illusions Lynx Dragons Spectres
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Dragons

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  11 - Tuesday 14 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Lynx                      v Eagles                Lynx                   Eagles                      
    2 13s Spectres v Dragons Spectres Dragons
      3 17s Spectres White v Dragons Spectres White Dragons
    4 17s Illusions v Dragons Illusions Dragons
   5 17s Spectres Blue v   Eagles Spectres Blue Eagles
                             
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons                Lynx                   Squad - Katie Squad - Tracey                 
    2 B Eagles Spectres Squad - Kate F Squad - Tess
    3 B Dragons (3) Dragons (2) Spectres Squad - Skye
    4 C Spectres Illusions Squad - Angela Lynx
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Spectres Squad - Savannah Squad - Karen
   2 B Illusions Lynx Squad - Jess Eagles
    3 C Lynx Dragons Illusions Spectres
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Illusions

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  12 - Tuesday 21 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Eagles                   v Illusions              Eagles               Illusions                 
    2 13s Dragons v Lynx Dragons Lynx
      3 17s Dragons v Spectres Blue Dragpms Spectres Blue
    4 17s Illusions v Spectres White Illusions Spectres White
   5 17s Eagles v   Lynx Eagles Lynx
                             
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Eagles                 Dragons              Squad - Savannah        Squad - Juanita                
    2 B Dragons (2) Illusions Squad - Skye Squad - Dana
    3 B Lynx Eagles Squad - Angela Squad - Tess
    4 C Illusions Dragons Lynx Spectres
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Lynx Eagles Squad - Jess
   2 B Spectres Dragons (3) Lynx Illusions
    3 C Spectres Lynx Dragons Eagles
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Spectres

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Round  13 - Tuesday 28 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Illusions               v Dragons               Illusions            Draogns              
    2 13s Lynx v Spectres Lynx Spectres
      3 17s Spectres Blue v Spectres White Spectres Blue Spectres White
    4 17s Lynx v Dragons Lynx Dragons
   5 17s Eagles v   Illusions Eagles Illusions
                             
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons              Spectres               Squad - Kate Squad - Angela               
    2 B Eagles Illusions Spectres Dragons
    3 B Dragons (3) Lynx Squad - Leandri Squad - Skye
   4 C Spectres Dragons Illusions Lynx
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Lynx
   2 B Spectres Dragons (2) Eagles Squad - Katie
    3 C Lynx Illusions Dragons Spectres
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Eagles

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

School Holiday break!

Round  14 - Tuesday 19 July

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Spectres             v Illusions                 Spectres            Illusions            
    2 13s Eagles v Dragons Eagles Dragons
      3 17s Spectres White v Lynx Spectres White Lynx
    4 17s Illusions v Spectres Blue Illusions Spectres Blue
   5 17s Eagles v   Dragons Eagles Dragons
                             
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Lynx                  Dragons                 Squad - Kate Fry            Squad - Tracey Swami                 
    2 B Spectres Lynx Squad - Katie Squad - Tess M
    3 B Illusions Dragons (3) Eagles Lynx
    4 C Illusions Spectres Dragons Squad - Jess R
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Eagles Squad - Savannah Squad - Rowie
   2 B Dragons (2) Eagles Squad - Juanita Illusions
    3 C Dragons Lynx Squad - Angela Spectres
                         
                        
   

BYE  13U Lynx

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057


Round  15 - Tuesday 26 July

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Illusions              v Lynx                      Illusions Lynx                 
    2 13s Spectres v Eagles Spectres Eagles
      3 17s Dragons v Illusions Dragons           Illusions
    4 17s Lynx v Spectres Blue Lynx Spectres Blue        
   5 17s Spectres White v   Eagles Spectres White Eagles
                             
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Lynx                  Spectres                 Squad - Tracey              Squad - Rowie            
    2 B Illusions Spectres Squad - Tess Dragons (3)
    3 B Dragons (3) Eagles Lynx Squad - Skye
    4 C Dragons Illusions Squad - Leahdri Squad - Kate F
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Dragons Eagles Squad - Savannah Squad - Katie
   2 B Lynx Dragons (2) Eagles Squad - Jess
    3 C Lynx Spectres Squad - Kate F Illusions
                         
                        
   


BYE  13U Dragons

Umpire Contact: Katie Evans, 0421 957 057

Preliminary Final - Tuesday 9 August

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm 1 13s Spectres            v     Dragons             S Teaho  T Mellberg
    2 17s Eagles v Spectres White      K Fry                   R Burnham         
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm 1 A Dragons            v     Spectres              F Haintz               T Swami
    2 B Dragons (3) Illusions S Uink        K Fry                  
    3 C Spectres Illusions A Cotterell C Cox