2019 Fixtures

Round 1 - 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Eagles v Spectres Dragons 17s Dragons 17s  
    2 13s Illusions v Lynx Dragons 17s Dragons 17s
      3 17s Eagles                v     Spectres              Illusions Lynx          
    4 17s Illusions v Lynx Spectres                     Eagles            
                       
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm   1 A Spectres v     Lynx Dragons Illusions
    2 B Eagles Dragons Illusions Lynx Wildcats
    3 C Eagles Black Eagles Yellow Spectres Lynx Junglecats
    4 C Spectres Dragons Illusions Swifts             Lynx
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Illusions Dragons Sue Bayliss Dana Bell         
   2 B Lynx Wildcats   Illusions Eagles Dragons
    3 B Spectres Lynx Junglecats   Eagles Black Eagles Yellow
    4   C   Illusions Swifts   v   Lynx Dragons Tess Mellberg
   


BYE 13/U -  Dragons
BYE 17/U - Dragons
BYE  C Grade - Illusions Vixens
BYE A Grade - Eagles

 

Umpire Contact: umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 2 - 

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Lynx v Eagles Illusions 17s Illusions 17s
    2 13s Spectres             v Dragons Illusions 17s Illusions 17s
      3 17s Lynx v     Eagles   Lynx Eagles
    4 17s Spectres v Dragons               Spectres                   Dragons
                       
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm   1 A Dragons v     Eagles Hailee Heta Sue Bayliss
    2 B Illusions Spectres Kari McGrath Eagles
    3 B Dragons Lynx Wildcats      Dana Bell Tess Mellberg
    4 C Lynx Eagles Black Dragons                  Illusions Swifts
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Lynx Illusions Eagles Dragons            
   2 B Lynx Junglecats   Eagles Illusions Spectres
    3 C Eagles Yellow Illusions Vixens Dragons Lynx Wildcats
    4   C   Dragons v   Illusions Swifts Lynx Eagles Black
   


BYE 13/U -  Illusions
BYE 17/U - Illusions
BYE  C Grade - Spectres
BYE A Grade - Spectres

 

Umpire Contact: umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 3 - 

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Eagles v Illusions Spectres Spectres 
    2 13s Dragons v Lynx Spectres Spectres
      3 17s Dragons v     Lynx Dragons Lynx        
    4 17s Eagles                v Illusions              Eagles                     Illusions            
                       
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm   1 A Eagles v     Lynx Sue Bayliss Dana Bell
    2 B Eagles Spectres Hailee Heta Dragons
    3 C Illusions Swifts   Spectres Lynx Wildcats Lynx Junglecats
    4 C Illusions Vixens Lynx Dragons                       Eagles Black
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Illusions Spectres Eagles Lynx          
   2 B Dragons Illusions Spectres Eagles
    3 B Lynx Wildcats Lynx Junglecats   Tess Melberg Illusions Swifts
    4   C   Eagles Black   v   Dragons Illusions Vixens Lynx
   


BYE 13/U -  Spectres
BYE 17/U - Spectres
BYE  C Grade - Eagles Yellow
BYE A Grade - Dragons

 

Umpire Contact: umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 4 - 

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Spectres v Lynx Eagles 17s Eagles 17s
    2 13s Illusions v Dragons             Eagles 17s Eagles 17s
      3 17s Illusions v     Dragons Spectres Lynx
    4 17s Spectres             v Lynx Illusions                     Dragons
                       
                       
                              
Time Court    Grade
6:30pm   1 A Dragons v     Lynx S Bayliss T Swami
    2 B Illusions Jets Eagles D Bell Lynx Wildcats
    3 C Spectres Eagles Black Eagles Yellow Lynx Junglecats
    4 C Dragons            Illusions Vixens Eagles Yellow Lynx (C)
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Eagles Dragons Lynx
   2 B Dragons Lynx Junglecats   T Mellberg Illusions Jets
    3 B Spectres Lynx Wildcats      H Heta S Bayliss
    4   C   Eagles Yellow v   Lynx Eagles Black              Illusions Vixens
   


BYE 13/U -  Eagles
BYE 17/U - Eagles
BYE  C Grade - Illusions Swifts
BYE B Grade - Illusions Fever

 

Umpire Contact: umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 5 - Tuesday 28 May

 

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Illusions 2  v Lynx             Eagles 17s Eagles 17s
    2 13s Spectres  v Eagles Eagles 17s Eagles 17s    
      3 17s Dragons  v    Illusions 1 TBC TBC
    4 17s Illusions             v Lynx Kari                          Spectres C
   5   17s Dragons  v Spectres Hailee Sue
                       
                              
Time Court   Grade
6:30pm   1 A Spectres  v    Illusions TBC TBC
    2 B Lynx  v  Eagles TBC TBC
    3 C Dragons   v  Spectres TBC TBC
   
                        
                   
7:45pm 1 A Eagles  v  Dragons TBC TBC
   2 B Dragons  v  Spectres TBC TBC
    3 C Illusions  v  Eagles   TBC TBC
   
   


BYE 13/U -  Lynx
BYE 17/U - Lynx
BYE  C Grade - Lynx
BYE B Grade - Illusions Jets

 

Umpire Contact: umpiring@netballporthedland.com

 

Round 6 - Tuesday 4 June

Time     Court   Grade          
5:00pm   1 13s Illusions 1 v Eagles Lynx 17s Lynx 17s
    2 13s Illusions 2 v Spectres Lynx 17s Lynx 17s
      3 13s Dragons v     Lynx  Lynx 17s Lynx 17s
    4 17s Dragons v Illusions  Hailee Alfa 
   5 17s Eagles v Spectres  Kari  Rowie 
                         
                              
Time Court    Grade          
6:30pm   1 A Lynx v     Dragons  Dana  Nellie
    2 B Illusions Lynx   Menushi  Taylor F
    3 C Dragons Eagles  Kari  Angela
                 
                        
7:45pm 1 A Eagles Illusions  Karen  Rowie
   2 B Eagles Dragons  Kelly  Alfa
    3 C Lynx Spectres  Karleen  menushi

 
Umpire Contact: Kari M: 0400 604 856, umpiring@netballporthedland.com 

Round 7 - Tuesday 11 June

Time     Court   Grade          
5:00pm   1 13s Eagles v Illusions 2 Spectres 17s Spectres 17s
    2 13s Spectres v Dragons Spectres 17s Spectres 17s
      3 13s Lynx v     Illusions 1 Spectres 17s Spectres 17s
    4 17s Lynx v Dragons  Sue Hailee
   5 17s Illusions v Eagles  Kari   Karen
                         
                              
Time Court    Grade          
6:30pm   1 A Illusions v     Lynx   Sue  Rowie
    2 B Dragons Illusions  Alfa  Hailee
    3 C Illusions Dragons  Dana  Menushi
                 
                        
7:45pm 1 A Spectres Eagles  Hailee Sue 
   2 B Spectres Eagles  Ange  Taylor
    3 C Eagles Lynx   Karen  Demelza


Umpire Contact: Kari M:  0400 604 856, umpiring@netballporthedland.com 

Tuesday 18 June - GENERAL BYE  

Round 8 - Tuesday 25 June

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Lynx v Spectres Dragons 17s Dragons 17s  
    2 13s Dragons v Eagles Dragons 17s Dragons 17s
      3 13s Illusions 1                v     Illusions 2              Dragons 17s Dragons 17s          
    4 17s Eagles v Lynx Ange                   Kari           
   5   17s   Spectres   v   Illusions   Tess Dragons
                       
                              
6:30pm   Court   Grade
    1 A Dragons                   v Illusions                  Dana  Katie     
    2 B Illusions v Spectres Alfa                   Tess                   
      3 C Lynx                 v     Illusions              Rowie Nellie
7.45pm
   A    Lynx v   Spectres    Taylor Rowie 
   B    Lynx v   Dragons  Menushi Kari
   C    Spectres v   Eagles Ange Caris
  
           

 

Round 9 - Tuesday 2 July

(Juniors have already made up for round 9)

6:30pm   Court   Grade
    1 A Lynx                v Eagles                   Sue Rowie   
    2 B Illusions v Eagles Dana             Alfa                       
      3 C Illusions           v     Spectres               Karleen Levi
7.45pm
   A    Spectres v   Dragons Nellie Karen
   B    Spectres v   Lynx   Tess Kari
   C    Lynx v   Dragons Demelza Kelly
  
           

 

Round 10  - Tuesday 23 July

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Spectres v Eagles Eagles 17s Eagles 17s  
    2 13s Illusions 2 v Lynx Eagles 17s Eagles 17s
      3 13s Illusions 1                v     Dragons             Eagles 17s Eagles 17s          
    4 17s Illusions v Lynx Demelza             Sue            
   5   17s   Dragons   v   Spectres    Illusions C Levi
                       
                              
6:30pm   Court   Grade
    1 A Illusions                 v Spectres              Karen  Sue   
    2 B Dragons v Spectres Alfa                    Menushi             
      3 C Eagles               v     Illusions              Ange Karleen
7.45pm
   A    Eagles v   Dragons    Katie Taylor   
   B    Eagles  v   Lynx   Kari Dana
   C    Dragons v   Spectres Sue Kelly
  
           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 11  - Tuesday 30 July

Time     Court   Grade
5:00pm   1 13s Spectres v Illusions 2 Lynx 17s Lynx 17s  
    2 13s Lynx v Dragons Lynx 17s Lynx 17s
      3 13s Eagles                   v     Illusions 1              Lynx 17s Lynx 17s          
    4 17s Illusions v Dragons Sue                    Levi            
   5   17s   Spectres   v   Eagles    Kari Kelly
                       
                              
6:30pm   Court   Grade
    1 A Dragons                 v Lynx                      Taylor  Katie   
    2 B Lynx v Illusions Dana                    Demelza        
      3 C Spectres               v     Lynx              Sue Karleen
7.45pm
   A    Illusions v   Eagles    Karen Sue   
   B    Dragons  v   Eagles   Menushi Alfa
   C    Eagles v   Dragons Ange Kari
  
           

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

Round 12 - Tuesday 6 August 

5:00pm 

Crt 1 - 13s - Illusions 1 VS Lynx

Crt2 - 13s - Dragons VS Spectres

Crt 3 - 13s - Illusions 2 - VS Eagles

Crt 4 - 17s - Eagles VS IllusionsKari Karen

Crt 5 - 17s - Dragons VS LynxLeviSue

6:30pm

Crt 1 - A Grade - Eagles VS Spectres...........Sue........Taylor

Crt 2 - B Grade - Eagles VS Spectres..........Karen......Menushi

Crt 3 - C Grade - Dragons VS Illusions........Kari..........Kelly

7:45pm

Crt 1 - A Grade - Lynx VS Illusions..............Katie...........Dana

Crt 2 - B Grade - Illusions VS Dragons....Demelza.....Eagles B

Crt 3 - C Grade - Lynx VS Eagles............... Sue.........Ange

 

Round 13 - Tuesday 13 August

5:00pm

Crt 1 - U13s - Eagles vs Dragons

Crt 2 - U13s - Spectres vs Lynx

Crt 3 - U13s - Illusions 1 vs Illusions 2

Crt 4 - U17s - Lynx vs Eagles  

Crt 5 - U17s - Illusions vs Spectres 

6:30pm

Crt 1 - A Grade - Illusions vs Dragons 

Crt 2 - B Grade - Dragons vs Lynx

Crt 3 - C Grade - Illusions vs Lynx

7:45pm

Crt 1 - A grade - Spectres vs Lynx

Crt 2 - B Grade - Spectres vs Illusions

Crt 3 - C Grade - Eagles vs Spectres

 

Round 14 - Tuesday 20 August

5:00pm

Crt 1 - 13s - Lynx vs Eagles

Crt 2 - 13s - Illusions 1 vs Spectres

Crt 3 - 13s - Illusions 2 vs Dragons

Crt 4 - 17s - Spectres vs Lynx.........Levi..........Illusions A

Crt 5 - 17s - Dragons vs Eagles........Demelza.......Eagles C

6:30pm

Crt 1 - A grade - Eagles vs Lynx................Taylor.............Katie

Crt 2 - B Grade - Eagles vs Illusions.......Alfa........Menushi

Crt 3 - C Grade - Dragons vs Lynx.............Dana...........Ange

7:45pm

Crt 1 - A grade - Dragons vs Spectres........Karen........Lynx A

Crt 2 - B Grade - Lynx vs Spectres........Caris........Illusions B

Crt 3 - C Grade - Spctres vs Illusions...Karleen....Dragons C

 

Round 15 - Monday 26 August (Juniors only)

5:00pm

Crt 1 - 13s - Eagles vs Spectres.............Eagles 17's

Crt 2 - 13s - Lynx vs Illusions 2...............Eagles 17's

Crt 3 - 13s - Dragons vs Illusions............Eagles 17's

Crt 4 - 17s - Lynx vs Illusions...............Sue............Kelly

Crt 5 - 17s - Spectres vs Dragons........Karen.........Demelza

Round 15 (seniors only) and Junior Semi finals - Tuesday 27 August

Crt 1 - 13s - 1 vs 2.....................Levi................... Spectres B

Crt 2 - 13s - 3 vs 4......................Lynx B................Demelza

Crt 3 - 17s - 1 vs 2......................Sue................... Karen

Crt 4 - 17s - 3 vs 4.....................Ange................... TBA

6:30pm

Crt 1 - A grade - Dragons vs Eagles.............Sue...........Katie

Crt 2 - B grade - Spectres vs Dragons.....Menushi......Taylor

Crt 3 - C grade - Illusions vs Eagles.............Alfa.............Kelly

7:45pm

Crt 1 - A grade - Spectres vs Illusions....Karen....Dragons A

Crt 2 - B grade - Lynx vs Eagles...................Kelly...........Ange

Crt 3 - C grade - Spectres vs Dragons.....Demelza......Sue

 

Tuesday, 2nd September - Prelim Finals (juniors) & Semi Finals (seniors)

5:00pm

Crt 1 - 13s -

Crt 2 - 17s -

6:30pm

Crt 1 - A grade - 1 vs 4

Crt 2 - B grade - 1 vs 4

Crt 3 - C grade - 1 vs 4

7:45pm

Crt 1 - A grade - 2 vs 3

Crt 2 - B grade - 2 vs 3

Crt 3 - C grade - 2 vs 3

 

Friday, 6 September - Junior Finals and Presentation

5:00pm - 13s and 17s final

6:30pm - presentation

 

Tuesday, 10 September - Prelim finals (seniors)

6:30pm

 

Friday, 13 September - Grand Final Seniors