2013 Junior team listings

For the most up-to-date team lists, click here (as at 2.4.2013)

 

Junior team listings (as at 18.3.2013)

16 & Under teams

Crusaders
Coach: Justine Esmonde
Ricky BinSaad
Markita Bourne
Renee Buckland
Tiara Bush
Ruby Esmonde
Biannca Hogan
Morgan Howrie
Paige Jordan
Jayde O'Rielly
Jenna Schwalger
Assyafa Westley

Dragons
Coach: Arron Minchin
Manager: Miriam Ifould
Meaghan Cox
Gabrielle Ferguson
Stephanie Harris
Sharnelle Hicks
Tanisha Ifould
Chelsea Kilmartin
Lauren Minchin
Chelsea Stanitzki
Brittany Tavo
Nikita Whitby
Tiarnie Whitby

Eagles
Coach: Sharon Ramirez
Lattahna Brierly
Mia Brimmell
Neive Brimmell
Iesha Brown
Mikayla Radford
Michaela Ramirez-Dixon
Jacinta Ramirez-Smith
Lauren Ramirez-Smith
Roberta Ramirez-Smith
Jordan Townsend
Reece Townsend
Ashlee Ward

Links
Coach: Raichel Glasson
Holly Bolton-Taylor
Kaya Dhu
Jodie Dymock
Tahlia Glasson
Tully Meadowcroft
Hayley Page
Chloe Roe
Monica Roe
Jade Steer
Nocona Tucker
Taneal Tullock
Madawee Wickramage

Spectres
Coach: Sandie Buzzard
Sharni Bennell
Georgia Brockman
Haelee Brockman
Chloe Brough
Chloe Buzzard
Grace Cottier
Jorja Cook
Ocintina Dumencic
Keriana Eaglesome
Courtney Hall
Chelsea Hicks
Sara McDonald

Storm
Coach: Need a coach
Tara Chown
Ayla Farrell
Saane Finau
Britney Lenton
Iyeesha Levi
Azaeli Pitt
Savannah Uink
Elizabeth Ugle
Jessica Vailala
Treasure Vailala
 Sharna VanRysinge

12 & Under teams

Crusaders
Coach: Need a coach
Manager: Sally Mellberg
Verinia BinSaad
Ella Hinch
Georgia Hinch
Tasmin Jordan
Emily Lester
Tess Mellberg
Tayla Selfe
Cynthia Cameron-Turland
Shaleka Turland

Dragons
Coach: Belinda Ronan
Megan Cawood
Taylah Edwards
Jasmin Kilmartin
Gemma Matthews
Mackinley Minchin
Elly Nebe
Jess Ransfield
Talia Ronan
Ella Sanders
 India Strong

Eagles
Coach: Peta Hooper
Alyssa Elliott
Tori Fitzgerald
Amber Kinane
AnnMarie Scheepers
Chelsea Page
Marnie Robinson
Rhylie Townsend
Merrick Walton-Tewes
Ashleigh Weyer

Spectres
Coach: Angie Clarke
Natalie Baker
Dana Bell
Chantelle Cecich
Shae Clarke
Zoe Dalitz
Eseta Finau
Georgia Latham
Mercedes Michel
Pascal Zoghbi

Round 1 - Tuesday 19 March, GAME STARTS AT 5:00pm SHARP!

All players need to be at Faye Gladstone Netball Courts by 4:30pm to allow time to meet their coaches, sort uniforms and be ready to start on time at 5:00pm.

Players must be wearing appropriate shoes - no skate shoes!

If you / your child's name is not listed above, it means they are not yet registered. For registration details, click here.