12 & Under Results

Round 1 - 19 March 2013

 

Home Team vs Away Team
Eagles 14 vs Dragons 0
Crusaders 30 vs Spectres 7

Best Players - Emily Lester (Crusaders), Dana Bell (Spectres), Ella Hinch (Crusaders)

 

 Round 2 - 26 March 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Dragons 8 vs Spectres 9
Crusaders 28 vs Eagles 28

Best Players - Jasmin Kilmartin (Dragons), Taylah Edwards (Dragons), Dana Bell (Spectres)
Best Players - Amber Kinnan (Eagles), Shalika Cameron (Crusaders), Tayla Tolputt (Eagles)

 

Round 3 - 2 April 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Spectres 10 vs Links 11
Eagles 27 vs Dragons 6

BYE Crusaders

Best Players - Eseta Finau (Spectres), Courtney Charles (Links), Breanna Bolton-Taylor (Spectres)
Best Players - Marnie Robinson (Eagles), Amber Kinnane (Eagles), Jess Ransfield (Dragons)

 

Round 4 - 9 April 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Eagles 38 vs Spectres 15
Crusaders 24 vs Links 12

BYE Dragons

Best Players - Marnie Robinson (Eagles), Chelsea Page (Eagles), Natalie Baker (Spectres)
Best Players - Raeisha Barr (Crusaders), Courtney Charles (Links), Georgia Hinch (Crusaders)

 

Round 5 - 16 April 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Spectres 10 vs Crusaders 16
Links 16 vs Dragons 7

BYE Eagles

Best Players - Shelika Cameron (Crusaders), Fiona Tullock (Crusaders), Tess Mellberg (Crusaders)
Best Players - Hannah Ashburton (Links), Taylah Edwards (Dragons), Tayla Tolputt (Links)

 

Round 6- 7 May 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Dragons 7 vs Crusaders 38
Links 18 vs Eagles 30

BYE Spectres

Best Players - Tess Mellberg (Crusaders), Selika Cameron (Crusaders), Taylah Edwards (Dragons)
Best Players - Marnie Robinson (Eagles), Tayla Rutherford (Links), Ann MarieScheepers (Eagles)

 

Round 7- 14 May 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Crusaders 22 vs Eagles 25
Spectres 7 vs Dragons 12

BYE Links

Best Players - Asheigh Weyer (Eagles), Chelsea Page (Eagles), Fiona Tullock (Crusaders)
Best Players - Mackinlay Minchin (Dragons), Jess Ransfield (Dragons),  Tahlia Ronan (Dragons)

 

Round 8 - 21 May 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Links 17 vs Spectres 23
Dragons 15 vs Eagles 27

BYE Crusaders

Best Players - Courtney Charles (Links), Dana Bell (Spectres), Eseta Finau (Spectres)
Best Players - Marnie Robinson (Eagles), Jess Mansfield (Dragons), Amber Kinnane (Eagles)

 

Round 9 - 28 May 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Spectres 2 vs Eagles 8
Links 20 vs Crusaders 27

BYE Dragons

Best Players - Amber Kinnane (Eagles), Georgia Latham (Spectres), Marnie Robinson (Eagles)
Best Players - Shelika Cameron (Crusaders), Tess Melberg (Crusaders), Cayla Ashburton (Links)

 

Round 11 - 11 June 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Dragons 12 vs Crusaders 36
Links 18 vs Eagles 27

BYE Spectres

Best Players - Fiona Tullock, Tayle Selfe, Taylah Edwards
Best Players - Chelsea Page, Amber Kinnane, Hannah Ashburton

 

Round 13 - 2 July 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Eagles 32 vs Dragons 1
Links 14 vs Spectres 9

BYE Crusaders

Best Players - Marnie Robinson, Anne Marie Scheepers, Jasmin Kilmartin

 

Round 12 - 22 July 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Spectres Fft vs Dragons -
Eagles 21 vs Crusaders 22

BYE Links

Best Players - Shelika Cameron, Amber Kinane, Verina Binsaad
 

Round 14 - 23 July 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Eagles 24 vs Spectres 13
Crusaders 23 vs Links 19

BYE Dragons

Best Players - Rhylie Townsend, Marnie Robinson, Breanna Bolton-Taylor
Best Players - Shelika Cameron, Cayla Ashburton, Emily Lester


  

Round 15 - 30 July 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Spectres 16 vs Crusaders 22
Dragons 17 vs Links 29

BYE Eagles

Best Players - Dana Bell, Eseta Finau, Sheila Cameron
Best Players - Hannah Ashburton, Lashonte Whitby, Jasmin Kilmartin

 

Semi Finals - 6 August 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Eagles 28 vs Crusaders 13
Links 26 vs Spectres 7

 

Preliminary Final - 13 August 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Crusaders 27 vs Links 14