C Grade Results

Round 1 - 19 March 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Illusions 18 vs The Sunshiners 16
Cruisers 22 vs The Opposition 22
Links 15 vs Allsorts 9
Panthers 22 vs Red Dirt 22

Best Players - Colleen Belkien (Ths Sunshiners), Kathy Dowdeswell (Illusions), Lyn Poharama (Illusions)
Best Players - Rebecca Furness (The Opposition), Arlene Taylor (Cruisers), Miranda Birch (Cruisers)
Best Players - Nikki Lansdown (Links), Rita Eaton (Allsorts), Nadia Skipper (Links)
Best Players - Racheal Page (Red Dirt), Tanita Rix (Red Dirt), Emily Rocavert (Panthers)

 

Round 2 - 26 March 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Panthers 37 vs The Sunshiners 26
Red Dirt 32 vs Cruisers 25
Illusions 15 vs Allsorts 17
Links 21 vs The Opposition 19

Best Players - Ingrid England (Panthers), Penny Taylor (Panthers), Bec Hawkins (The Sunshiners)
Best Players - Arlene Taylor (Cruisers), Jessie Hudson (Red Dirt), Miranda Birch (Cruisers)
Best Players - Rachel Rolston (Allsorts), Kathy Dowdeswell (Illusions), Rita Eaton (Allsorts)
Best Players - Nadia Skipper (Links), Kristy Melvin (The Opposition), Marcia Isenbert (The Opposition)

 

Round 3 - 3 April 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Illusions 18 vs The Sunshiners 21
Links 21 vs Cruisers 12
Red Dirt 17 vs The Oppostion 51
Panthers 20 vs All Sorts 21

Best Players - Lyn Pohorama (Illusions), Sarah Taylor (Illusions), Colleen Belkien (The Sunshiners)
Best Players - Courtney Kelly (Links), Abby Shilling (Cruisers), Cherina Flight (Links)
Best Players - Rachel Elliot (The Opposition), Anna Hopkins (The Opposition), Ash Dodimead (The Opposition)
Best Players - Emily Rocavert (Panthers), Jasmine Olive (All Sorts), Rachel Rolston (All Sorts)

 

Round 4 - 9 April 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Panthers 21 vs Illusions 10
Sunshiners 36 vs The Opposition 54
Red Dirt 16 vs Links 40
Cruisers 14 vs All Sorts 17

Best Players - Emily Rocavert (Panthers)
Best Players - Kate Burke (Sunshiners), Marcia Isenbert (The Opposition), Hannah Zubrowski (The Opposition)
Best Players - Cheriena (Links), Rachel Stevens (Links), Abby Amor (Red Dirt)
Best Players - Leanne Cox (Cruisers), Julie Coad (All Sorts), Rachel Dhu (Cruisers)

 

Round 5 - 16 April 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Panthers 30 vs Links 34
Red Dirt 47 vs Illusions 16
Sunshiners 29 vs Cruisers 27
The Opposition 50 vs All Sorts 23

Best Players - Emily Rocavert (Panthers), Cherina Flight (Links), Tracy Gohrsam (Panthers)
Best Players - Rachel Payne (Red Dirt), Tanita Rix (Red Dirt), Tara Chown (Illusions)
Best Players - Rachel Dhu (Cruisers), Bec Hawkins (Sunshiners), Jessica Hession (Cruisers)
Best Players - Marcia Isenbert (The Opposition), Alison Twining (Allsorts), Jaz Olive (Allsorts)

 

Round 6 - 7 May 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Red Dirt 32 vs All Sorts 27
The Opposition 26 vs Illusions 20
Panthers 34 vs Cruisers 20
            

Best Players - Rachel Page (Red Dirt), Belinda Rohan (Red Dirt), Rhi Olive (All Sorts)
Best Players - Cherie Bailey (Illusions), Jodie Springhall (Illusions), Rachael Elliot (The Opposition)
Best Players - Emily Rocavert (Panthers), Penny Taylor (Panthers), Arlene Taylor (Cruisers)

 

Round 7 - 14 May 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
All Sorts 26 vs Sunshiners 11
Cruisers 23 vs Red Dirt 32
Links 25 vs Illusions 18
The Opposition 45 vs Panthers 28

Best Players - Kate Burke, Rhiannon Olive, Rachel Rolston
Best Players - Anthea Dhu, Rachael Payne, Rhiannon Woods
Best Players - Cherianna Flight, Nikki Landsown, Lyn Poharama
Best Players - Rebecca Furness, Ashley Dodimead, Emily Rocavert

 

Round 8 - 21 May 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
The Opposition 52 vs Links 22
Panthers 22 vs All Sorts 29
Sunshiners 32 vs Red Dirt 43
Cruisers 25 vs Illusions 15

Best Players - Anna Hopkins (The Opposition), Rebecca Furness (The Opposition), Sarah Hoogenboom (Links)
Best Players - Penny Taylor (Panthers), Allison Twining (All Sorts), Rita Eaton (All Sorts)
Best Players - Abbey Amor (Red Dirt), Melissa Barker (Red Dirt), Teleah Meuleners (Sunshiners)
Best Players - Arlene Taylor (Cruisers), Anthea Dhu (Cruisers), Amelia Cook (Illusions)

 

Round 9 - 28 May 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Cruisers 30 vs The Opposition 38
Panthers 33 vs Sunshiners 7
Illusions 28 vs All Sorts 36
Links 48 vs Red Dirt 26

Best Players - Ashleigh Dodimead (The Opposition), Arlene Taylor (Cruisers), Rachael Elliott (The Opposition)
Best Players - Emily Rocavert (Panthers), Colleen Beilken (Sunshiners), Sarah Williams (Panthers)
Best Players - Deanne Hoffman (All Sorts), Alannah Sharpless (Illusions), Naomi Kunde (All Sorts)
Best Players - Pamela Hitaua (Links), Rachel Page (Red Dirt), Bianca Brown (Links)

 

Round 11 - 11 June 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Red Dirt 25 vs Illusions 23
Cruisers 29 vs Sunshiners 9
Links 31 vs Panthers 18
The Opposition Fft vs All Sorts 0

Best Players - Lisa Collins, Lyn Poharama, Rachel Payne
Best Players - Anthea Dhu, Kat Press, Kate Burke
Best Players - Courtney Kelly, Emily Rocavert, Mel Wainwright

 

Round 13 - 2 July 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Links 32 vs Illusions 10
Red Dirt 27 vs Cruisers 13
Panthers 34 vs The Opposition 43
The Sunshiners 22 vs All Sorts 60

Best Players - Kiriwai Doherty, Bianca Brown, Lyn Poharama
Best Players - Jessie Hudson, Rhiannon Woods, Alice Pye
Best Players - Ashleigh Dodmead, Bec Furness, Mel Wainwright
Best Players - Jasmine Olive, Kat Press, Taleah Muleners

 

Round 12 - 22 July 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Links 59 vs The Sunshiners 17
Panthers Fft vs Cruisers -
Illusions Fft vs The Opposition -
Red Dirt 14 vs All Sorts 25

Best Players - Courtney Kelly, Bianca Brown, Teleah Mulners
Best Players - Julie Coad, Ri Olive, Lisa Collins
  

Round 14 - 23 July 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Red Dirt 52 vs The Sunshiners 21
Illusions 28 vs Cruisers 16
Links 39 vs The Opposition 26
Panthers 12 vs All Sorts 34

Best Players - Abbey Amor, Rachel Payne, Kate Burke
Best Players - Johanna Crisp, Sarah Taylor, Arlene Taylor
Best Players - Rox Brown, Jo Bell, Emma O'Donnell
  

Round 15 - 30 July 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
Allsorts 21 vs Cruisers 22
Red Dirt 23 vs Links 22
Illusions 25 vs Panthers 34
The Opposition 50 vs The Sunshiners 22

Best Players - Rhianna Olive, Leanne Cox, Jess Hession
Best Players - Rachel Payne. Katie Priest, Melissa Barker
Best Players - Evette Decourcy, Fiona Brough, Emily Rocavert
Best Players - Anna Hopkins, Alice Mudge, Kristy Melvin

 

Semi Finals 6 August 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
All Sorts 35 vs Red Dirt 43
Links 40 vs The Opposition 33


 

Preliminary Final 13 August 2013

Home Team vs Away Team
The Opposition 53 vs Red Dirt 40